60 Taylor Ave Evansville, IN 47713
Culver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,000 - $117,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Taylor Ave, Evansville, IN 47713 and is currently estimated at $79,737, approximately $85 per square foot. 60 Taylor Ave is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Benjamin Bosse High School, Glenwood Leadership Academy, and Signature School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Myers Eric W
Bought by
Burns Donald G and Burns Regina B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,500
Outstanding Balance
$22,041
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Burns Regina B
Bought by
Burns Donald G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Donald G | -- | None Available | |
| Burns Donald G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burns Donald G | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51 | $50,800 | $8,900 | $41,900 |
| 2024 | $397 | $46,900 | $6,800 | $40,100 |
| 2023 | $384 | $45,500 | $6,800 | $38,700 |
| 2022 | $366 | $38,800 | $6,800 | $32,000 |
| 2021 | $355 | $35,100 | $6,800 | $28,300 |
| 2020 | $344 | $35,100 | $6,800 | $28,300 |
| 2019 | $340 | $35,100 | $6,800 | $28,300 |
| 2018 | $498 | $35,100 | $6,800 | $28,300 |
| 2017 | $329 | $34,800 | $6,800 | $28,000 |
| 2016 | $322 | $35,100 | $6,800 | $28,300 |
| 2014 | $213 | $34,400 | $6,800 | $27,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,700 | $6,800 | $27,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map