NOT LISTED FOR SALE

60 Temple St Mount Sterling, OH 43143

Estimated Value: $197,000 - $252,076

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,900 Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 17, 2019

Last sale price $100,000 $53 Per Sq Ft

Est. 128% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,367 / mo

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Heating Available
  • No HOA
  • In-Law or Guest Suite

About This Home

As of May 2019

4th bedroom with an extra room that could be a 5th bedroom., den or family space.

All one story.
Open Sunday 2 to 4 pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amanda Biggins

Langley Realty Listed on: 01/25/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Raad Shubaily

Red 1 Realty License #2018004592

Red 1 Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 871

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,900 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Laundry on main level
  • 871 Sq Ft Lot
  • Heating Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 18-00132.001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Co List Office Phone: 740-335-2100
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 48.8
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: No
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Foundation:Slab: Yes
  • Exterior Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Rooms Mother-In-Law Suite: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features 1 Car Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Electric2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: MADISON PLAINS LSD 4904 MAD CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 18-00132.001
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 871.2
  • Additional Parcels Description: 4 bedroom ranch with the possibility of a den or 5th bedroom with a little work in the future. 2 baths . Attached garage . Located within 5 miles of I 71 And a mile from route 62. Open Sunday 2 to 4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 41.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 25, 2019
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Raad Shubaily
Red 1 Realty
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-9.01%
Current Estimated Value
$228,019

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$128,019
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.52%
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Outstanding Balance
$85,062
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$142,957

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Merritt Janet
Bought by
Neff Craig A and Neff Chrstina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,800
Interest Rate
12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stuckey Cassandra Jo $100,000 Pm Title Llc
Neff Craig A $60,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stuckey Cassandra Jo $98,188
Previous Owner Neff Craig A $66,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2019 05/17/19 Sold $100,000 -9.0% $53 / Sq Ft
02/28/2019 02/28/19 Pending -- -- --
01/25/2019 01/25/19 For Sale $109,900 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,807 $51,630 $8,190 $43,440
2024 $1,807 $51,630 $8,190 $43,440
2023 $1,807 $51,630 $8,190 $43,440
2022 $1,439 $38,850 $6,160 $32,690
2021 $1,402 $38,850 $6,160 $32,690
2020 $1,404 $38,850 $6,160 $32,690
2019 $1,190 $33,880 $5,530 $28,350
2018 $1,100 $30,500 $2,150 $28,350
2017 $875 $30,500 $2,150 $28,350
2016 $875 $25,730 $2,150 $23,580
2015 $919 $25,730 $2,150 $23,580
2014 $859 $25,730 $2,150 $23,580
2013 -- $29,410 $1,350 $28,060
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 219002338

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 18-00133.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.