60 Vanderbilt Ave Saint James, NY 11780
Estimated Value: $674,011 - $780,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Vanderbilt Ave, Saint James, NY 11780 and is currently estimated at $725,253, approximately $689 per square foot. 60 Vanderbilt Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Saint James Elementary School, Ss Philip & James School, and Harbor Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Boland Barbara
Bought by
Depalma Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,698
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$521,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2011
Sold by
Pettit Neil E and Pettit Megan C
Bought by
Boland Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Gallagher Brian A and Gallagher Lisa E
Bought by
Pettit Neil E and Pickering Megan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,200
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1998
Sold by
Martell Kathryn J and Callahan Joseph
Bought by
Gallagher Brian A and Gallagher Liza E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details