Estimated Value: $147,103 - $332,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 60 W 4th N, Grace, ID 83241 and is currently estimated at $222,776. 60 W 4th N is a home with nearby schools including Grace Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,107 | $134,760 | $34,800 | $99,960 |
| 2024 | $764 | $130,000 | $34,800 | $95,200 |
| 2023 | $747 | $112,455 | $34,800 | $77,655 |
| 2022 | $980 | $97,017 | $34,800 | $62,217 |
| 2021 | $524 | $31,942 | $5,742 | $26,200 |
| 2020 | $499 | $31,420 | $5,220 | $26,200 |
| 2019 | $242 | $31,420 | $5,220 | $26,200 |
| 2018 | $525 | $31,420 | $5,220 | $26,200 |
| 2017 | $527 | $5,220 | $5,220 | $0 |
| 2016 | $482 | $5,220 | $5,220 | $0 |
| 2015 | $478 | $5,220 | $5,220 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,220 | $5,220 | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map