$299,000
SOLD MAR 23, 2026

60 W Williams St Winder, GA 30680

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,280 Sq Ft
0.29 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2026

$234 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

3 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to your charming 1960 brick ranch home at 60 W Williams St! This thoughtfully updated residence blends modern comforts with classic elegance, featuring original hardwood floors that add warmth and character to the living spaces.This delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home includes an impressive master bath addition for added convenience and privacy. The living areas are inviting and spacious, ideal for both entertaining and relaxation. The well-appointed kitchen is ready for your culinary adventures. Enjoy the advantage of being in close proximity to downtown Winder, where you can easily stroll to local shops, restaurants, and community events. It's also just minutes to Ft. Yargo State Park! This property not only offers a comfortable living space but also a fantastic lifestyle opportunity. Don't miss the chance to make this beautiful home yours! Perfect for first time home buyers, someone looking for an investment property, or just a comfortable family home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JAN HARWOOD

Georgia Dreams Realty License #201334 Listed on: 02/20/2026

Georgia Dreams Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Deana English

Heartland Real Estate License #375593

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,008

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Composition Roof
  • Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,280 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,008

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Brick 4 Side, Ranch
  • Financing Type: FHA
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: .29
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 1280
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1280
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1280
  • Interior Amenities: Master On Main Level, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Features: Solid Surface Counters
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

• Parking Features: Carport
  • ParkingTotal: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Common Area
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2008

MLS Schools

  • Elementary Bus Line: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2026
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$299,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-5.08%
Views
28

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-11.26%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2019
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.72%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.86%
Original Mortgage
$178,762
Interest Rate
4.4%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Gaddis Christopher Douglas
Bought by
Mcdaniel Jason S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold by
Banks Steven Alan
Bought by
Gaddis Christopher Douglas

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Banks Katie E
Bought by
Banks Steven Alan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $299,000 --
Warranty Deed $175,000 --
Warranty Deed $45,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $178,762 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Sold $299,000 -0.3% $234 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2026 02/21/26 Price Changed $299,900 -4.8% $234 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $315,000 +80.0% $246 / Sq Ft
02/22/2019 02/22/19 Sold $175,000 -2.7% $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/14/2019 01/14/19 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2019 01/08/19 For Sale $179,900 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,520 $94,457 $18,800 $75,657
2024 $2,527 $92,270 $18,800 $73,470
2023 $2,043 $92,270 $18,800 $73,470
2022 $2,223 $67,738 $18,800 $48,938
2021 $2,055 $60,938 $12,000 $48,938
2020 $1,778 $53,984 $12,000 $41,984
2019 $739 $33,696 $10,000 $23,696
2018 $1,255 $33,696 $10,000 $23,696
2017 $871 $29,192 $8,800 $20,392
2016 $1,014 $29,192 $8,800 $20,392
2015 $1,016 $29,192 $8,800 $20,392
2014 $872 $24,704 $4,312 $20,392
2013 -- $23,294 $4,312 $18,982

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10695191

Georgia MLS

APN: WN19B-072

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.