60 Walling Rd Freehold, NJ 07728
Estimated Value: $714,000 - $768,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Walling Rd, Freehold, NJ 07728 and is currently estimated at $736,410, approximately $416 per square foot. 60 Walling Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Joseph J. Catena Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Freehold Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Burlingame Ronald
Bought by
Halmi Robert and Halmi Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,416
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$700,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1994
Sold by
Pitcher Richard
Bought by
Burlingame Ronald and Burlingame Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halmi Robert | $200,000 | -- | |
| Burlingame Ronald | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Halmi Robert | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burlingame Ronald | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,275 | $710,500 | $359,300 | $351,200 |
| 2024 | $10,559 | $567,700 | $235,900 | $331,800 |
| 2023 | $10,559 | $569,200 | $273,300 | $295,900 |
| 2022 | $8,803 | $503,600 | $222,300 | $281,300 |
| 2021 | $8,803 | $408,300 | $179,800 | $228,500 |
| 2020 | $8,424 | $389,100 | $167,000 | $222,100 |
| 2019 | $8,255 | $380,600 | $158,500 | $222,100 |
| 2018 | $8,311 | $368,900 | $158,500 | $210,400 |
| 2017 | $7,793 | $340,900 | $171,300 | $169,600 |
| 2016 | $8,199 | $352,200 | $201,500 | $150,700 |
| 2015 | $8,011 | $348,300 | $201,500 | $146,800 |
| 2014 | $7,545 | $315,300 | $161,500 | $153,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map