60 Wheaton Dr Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $488,270 - $504,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Wheaton Dr, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $496,318, approximately $410 per square foot. 60 Wheaton Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Hyman Fine Elementary School, Wamsutta Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Veeder Marlies M
Bought by
Veeder Marlies M and Veeder Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1972
Bought by
Veeder Frank C and Veeder Marlies M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veeder Marlies M | -- | -- | |
| Veeder Frank C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,115 | $407,600 | $174,500 | $233,100 |
| 2024 | $4,891 | $384,200 | $157,100 | $227,100 |
| 2023 | $4,834 | $353,100 | $158,700 | $194,400 |
| 2022 | $4,621 | $319,800 | $151,300 | $168,500 |
| 2021 | $4,333 | $292,800 | $145,500 | $147,300 |
| 2020 | $3,730 | $279,200 | $138,900 | $140,300 |
| 2019 | $3,847 | $271,700 | $136,300 | $135,400 |
| 2018 | $3,449 | $250,700 | $132,300 | $118,400 |
| 2017 | $3,230 | $247,900 | $128,900 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | $3,244 | $218,900 | $120,300 | $98,600 |
| 2015 | $3,208 | $218,100 | $120,300 | $97,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $207,300 | $115,100 | $92,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map