60 Whittier Rd Wakefield, MA 01880
Montrose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,229,000 - $1,455,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,460
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Whittier Rd, Wakefield, MA 01880 and is currently estimated at $1,334,133, approximately $385 per square foot. 60 Whittier Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wakefield Memorial High School, Our Lady Of Assumption School, and St Joseph School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,337 | $1,263,200 | $419,300 | $843,900 |
| 2024 | $13,797 | $1,226,400 | $406,900 | $819,500 |
| 2023 | $13,330 | $1,136,400 | $376,800 | $759,600 |
| 2022 | $12,741 | $1,034,200 | $342,500 | $691,700 |
| 2021 | $12,861 | $1,010,300 | $320,100 | $690,200 |
| 2020 | $12,370 | $968,700 | $306,900 | $661,800 |
| 2019 | $11,999 | $935,200 | $296,300 | $638,900 |
| 2018 | $11,355 | $876,800 | $277,800 | $599,000 |
| 2017 | $10,879 | $834,900 | $264,500 | $570,400 |
| 2016 | $10,391 | $770,300 | $245,700 | $524,600 |
| 2015 | $9,716 | $720,800 | $229,700 | $491,100 |
| 2014 | $8,929 | $698,700 | $222,500 | $476,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map