60 Willow Way Wanaque, NJ 07465
Estimated Value: $518,296 - $638,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,776
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Willow Way, Wanaque, NJ 07465 and is currently estimated at $588,324, approximately $331 per square foot. 60 Willow Way is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lakeland Regional High School and St Marys School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,409 | $287,700 | $115,400 | $172,300 |
| 2024 | $12,161 | $287,700 | $115,400 | $172,300 |
| 2022 | $11,905 | $287,700 | $115,400 | $172,300 |
| 2021 | $11,646 | $287,700 | $115,400 | $172,300 |
| 2020 | $11,517 | $287,700 | $115,400 | $172,300 |
| 2019 | $11,240 | $287,700 | $115,400 | $172,300 |
| 2018 | $11,019 | $287,700 | $115,400 | $172,300 |
| 2017 | $10,760 | $287,700 | $115,400 | $172,300 |
| 2016 | $10,495 | $287,700 | $115,400 | $172,300 |
| 2015 | $10,346 | $277,300 | $115,400 | $161,900 |
| 2014 | $9,775 | $277,300 | $115,400 | $161,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map