72 Willow Way Wanaque, NJ 07465
Estimated Value: $630,814 - $698,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,782
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Willow Way, Wanaque, NJ 07465 and is currently estimated at $665,204, approximately $239 per square foot. 72 Willow Way is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lakeland Regional High School and St Marys School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Rowe Virginia
Bought by
Duplan Myriame
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Mcnamara Michael F and Mcnamara Nancy A
Bought by
Rowe Virginia and Marcano Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duplan Myriame | $435,000 | -- | |
| Rowe Virginia | $269,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duplan Myriame | $348,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,987 | $324,300 | $117,900 | $206,400 |
| 2024 | $13,708 | $324,300 | $117,900 | $206,400 |
| 2022 | $13,420 | $324,300 | $117,900 | $206,400 |
| 2021 | $13,128 | $324,300 | $117,900 | $206,400 |
| 2020 | $12,982 | $324,300 | $117,900 | $206,400 |
| 2019 | $12,670 | $324,300 | $117,900 | $206,400 |
| 2018 | $12,421 | $324,300 | $117,900 | $206,400 |
| 2017 | $12,129 | $324,300 | $117,900 | $206,400 |
| 2016 | $11,830 | $324,300 | $117,900 | $206,400 |
| 2015 | $11,662 | $324,300 | $117,900 | $206,400 |
| 2014 | $11,432 | $324,300 | $117,900 | $206,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map