NOT LISTED FOR SALE

60 Winston Rd Delaware, OH 43015

Estimated Value: $385,000 - $423,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,162 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2013

Last sale price $140,000 $65 Per Sq Ft

Est. 194% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,592 / mo

61 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.03 Acre Lot
  • Attached Garage
  • Family Room
  • Deck
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of February 2013

2 Story, fireplace, deck, 2 car garage. **AGENTS** Read Agent to Agent Remarks

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patricia Cox

Coldwell Banker Realty License #412264 Listed on: 12/28/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Beth Fisher

Howard Hanna Real Estate Services License #2001005879

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,979

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 1.03

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,162 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Partial Basement
  • Laundry on main level

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • 1.03 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 41912307019000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,979

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

1.03 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.03
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-880-0808
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 64.75
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Microwave: Yes
  • Rooms Family RmNon Bsmt: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 4
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

• Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DELAWARE CSD 2103 DEL CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 41912307019000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 44866.8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2979.24

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 28, 2012
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-6.67%
Current Estimated Value
$411,462

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$271,462
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.51%
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,856
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$332,606

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2012
Sold by
Seabury Jason D
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Baker Kathleen L
Bought by
Walker Charles B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,250
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
VA

Newcomer David A -- None Available
Secretary Of Hud $131,755 None Available
Walker Charles B $159,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Newcomer David A $112,000
Previous Owner Walker Charles B $164,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/28/2013 02/28/13 Sold $140,000 -6.7% $65 / Sq Ft
01/29/2013 01/29/13 Pending -- -- --
12/27/2012 12/27/12 For Sale $150,000 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,744 $120,090 $24,470 $95,620
2023 $4,814 $120,090 $24,470 $95,620
2022 $3,600 $83,550 $17,080 $66,470
2021 $4,766 $83,550 $17,080 $66,470
2020 $4,825 $83,550 $17,080 $66,470
2019 $4,590 $72,040 $14,250 $57,790
2018 $4,653 $72,040 $14,250 $57,790
2017 $4,149 $63,740 $12,320 $51,420
2016 $3,770 $63,740 $12,320 $51,420
2015 $3,688 $63,740 $12,320 $51,420
2014 $3,747 $63,740 $12,320 $51,420
2013 $3,725 $61,290 $12,320 $48,970
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 212040721

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 419-123-07-019-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.