60 Wright Ave New Haven, CT 06515
Amity NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,325 - $407,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Wright Ave, New Haven, CT 06515 and is currently estimated at $336,331, approximately $316 per square foot. 60 Wright Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Davis Academy for Arts & Design Innovation, Elm City Montessori School, and Hopkins School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1981
Bought by
Rogers Kathleen N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Kathleen N | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rogers Kathleen N | $29,200 | |
| Closed | Rogers Kathleen N | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,522 | $140,140 | $45,290 | $94,850 |
| 2024 | $5,395 | $140,140 | $45,290 | $94,850 |
| 2023 | $5,213 | $140,140 | $45,290 | $94,850 |
| 2022 | $5,571 | $140,140 | $45,290 | $94,850 |
| 2021 | $4,113 | $93,730 | $27,230 | $66,500 |
| 2020 | $4,113 | $93,730 | $27,230 | $66,500 |
| 2019 | $4,029 | $93,730 | $27,230 | $66,500 |
| 2018 | $4,029 | $93,730 | $27,230 | $66,500 |
| 2017 | $3,625 | $93,730 | $27,230 | $66,500 |
| 2016 | $3,662 | $88,130 | $27,230 | $60,900 |
| 2015 | $3,662 | $88,130 | $27,230 | $60,900 |
| 2014 | $3,662 | $88,130 | $27,230 | $60,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map