600 15th St SW Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 15th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $193,764, approximately $212 per square foot. 600 15th St SW is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Crandell Marie H
Bought by
Crandell Frank A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crandell Frank A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,544 | $175,300 | $16,000 | $159,300 |
| 2024 | $2,062 | $161,000 | $16,000 | $145,000 |
| 2023 | $1,776 | $140,200 | $16,000 | $124,200 |
| 2022 | $1,546 | $129,300 | $16,000 | $113,300 |
| 2021 | $1,356 | $110,700 | $16,000 | $94,700 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $98,000 | $10,900 | $87,100 |
| 2019 | $850 | $89,600 | $10,900 | $78,700 |
| 2018 | $810 | $84,800 | $10,900 | $73,900 |
| 2017 | $818 | $82,900 | $10,900 | $72,000 |
| 2016 | $778 | $524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map