600 36th St S Great Falls, MT 59405
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $365,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 36th St S, Great Falls, MT 59405 and is currently estimated at $323,704, approximately $275 per square foot. 600 36th St S is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Lincoln School, East Middle School, and Great Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Christiaens Bernard F and Christiaens Bernard F
Bought by
Christiaens Bernard F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christiaens Bernard F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,250 | $317,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,858 | $268,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,800 | $268,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,310 | $196,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,080 | $196,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,250 | $185,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,148 | $185,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $181,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $181,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,791 | $169,300 | $0 | $0 |