Estimated Value: $119,000 - $200,000
2
Beds
5
Baths
1,883
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 4th St NE, Minot, ND 58703 and is currently estimated at $164,027, approximately $87 per square foot. 600 4th St NE is a home located in Ward County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, St. Leo's Elementary School, and Bishop Ryan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2010
Sold by
Wentz Lisa and Wentz Douglas
Bought by
Weber Gary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Gary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $60,000 | $10,500 | $49,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $59,000 | $10,500 | $48,500 |
| 2023 | $0 | $51,000 | $10,000 | $41,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $47,500 | $10,000 | $37,500 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $46,500 | $10,000 | $36,500 |
| 2020 | $1,384 | $45,000 | $10,000 | $35,000 |
| 2019 | $1,384 | $45,000 | $10,000 | $35,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $44,500 | $10,000 | $34,500 |
| 2017 | $1,546 | $61,000 | $11,500 | $49,500 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $69,000 | $11,500 | $57,500 |
| 2015 | $1,604 | $69,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,604 | $68,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map