Estimated Value: $171,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 4th St NE, Minot, ND 58703 and is currently estimated at $177,016, approximately $105 per square foot. 606 4th St NE is a home located in Ward County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, St. Leo's Elementary School, and Little Flower Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Hester Craig and Hester Misty L
Bought by
Hester Craig C and Hester Misty L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,127
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Hester Craig and Hester Misty L
Bought by
Hester Craig
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Butler Paul H and Butler Ginger B
Bought by
Hester Craig and Hester Misty L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hester Craig C | -- | None Available | |
| Hester Craig | -- | None Available | |
| Hester Craig | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hester Craig C | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Hester Craig | $81,600 | |
| Closed | Hester Craig | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $43,000 | $10,500 | $32,500 |
| 2024 | $823 | $43,000 | $10,500 | $32,500 |
| 2023 | $1,266 | $38,500 | $10,000 | $28,500 |
| 2022 | $1,130 | $36,000 | $10,000 | $26,000 |
| 2021 | $1,056 | $35,000 | $10,000 | $25,000 |
| 2020 | $1,017 | $34,000 | $10,000 | $24,000 |
| 2019 | $1,033 | $34,000 | $10,000 | $24,000 |
| 2018 | $1,008 | $33,500 | $10,000 | $23,500 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $43,500 | $11,500 | $32,000 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $48,500 | $11,500 | $37,000 |
| 2015 | $1,216 | $48,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,216 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map