600 5th Ave W Westby, MT 59275
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $208,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 5th Ave W, Westby, MT 59275 and is currently estimated at $131,668, approximately $140 per square foot. 600 5th Ave W is a home with nearby schools including Westby Elementary School, Westby Junior High School, and Westby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2013
Bought by
Kittelson Dennis and Kittelson Enid
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2001
Bought by
Kittelson Dennis and Kittelson Enid
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kittelson Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Kittelson Dennis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $896 | $90,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,020 | $61,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,000 | $61,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $986 | $56,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $809 | $56,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $925 | $57,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $926 | $57,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $529 | $32,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $505 | $32,100 | $0 | $0 |