N
Seller's Agent in 2018
Nancy Branigan
Seascape Realty
Estimated Value: $1,840,000 - $2,338,000
Use your imagination to create the home of your dreams only 2 blocks from the ''World's Safest Beach''. Located in the most desirable area in Carpinteria, this large Concha Loma 3 bedroom, 2 bath home boasts vaulted ceilings, a paneled garage, plenty of storage and closet space, wood burning fireplace, Pelican water system, lawn sprinklers and much more. Backyard has a delightful lap pool and plenty of space for family get togethers. Backing up to the Venoco property offers a quiet and pastoral view.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nancy Branigan
Seascape Realty License #00857103 Listed on: 09/14/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Mary Layman
Century 21 Hometown Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Thomas L | $925,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Fisher John C | -- | None Available | |
| Fisher John C | -- | -- | |
| Fisher John C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Thomas L | $625,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2018 12/14/18 | Sold | $925,000 | -17.8% | $561 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2018 11/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/14/2018 09/14/18 | For Sale | $1,125,000 | -- | $682 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,531 | $1,031,851 | $725,085 | $306,766 |
| 2023 | $11,531 | $991,784 | $696,930 | $294,854 |
| 2022 | $11,130 | $972,338 | $683,265 | $289,073 |
| 2021 | $10,882 | $953,273 | $669,868 | $283,405 |
| 2020 | $10,754 | $943,500 | $663,000 | $280,500 |
| 2019 | $10,532 | $925,000 | $650,000 | $275,000 |
| 2018 | $3,497 | $257,507 | $109,237 | $148,270 |
| 2017 | $3,423 | $252,459 | $107,096 | $145,363 |
| 2016 | $3,365 | $247,510 | $104,997 | $142,513 |
| 2014 | $3,155 | $239,019 | $101,395 | $137,624 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2018
Nancy Branigan
Seascape Realty
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Terry Stain
Seascape Realty
(805) 705-1310
10 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Mary Layman
Century 21 Hometown Realty
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 18-3382
APN: 003-292-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.