Estimated Value: $160,142 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,325
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Bailey Rd, Union, SC 29379 and is currently estimated at $182,286, approximately $137 per square foot. 600 Bailey Rd is a home with nearby schools including Union County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Smith Robert L
Bought by
Smith Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $239 | $3,480 | $290 | $3,190 |
| 2024 | $184 | $3,030 | $260 | $2,770 |
| 2023 | $184 | $3,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $183 | $3,030 | $260 | $2,770 |
| 2021 | $182 | $3,030 | $260 | $2,770 |
| 2020 | $179 | $3,030 | $260 | $2,770 |
| 2019 | $179 | $3,030 | $260 | $2,770 |
| 2018 | $183 | $3,030 | $260 | $2,770 |
| 2017 | $217 | $3,030 | $260 | $2,770 |
| 2016 | $217 | $3,030 | $260 | $2,770 |
| 2015 | $485 | $3,030 | $260 | $2,770 |
| 2014 | $485 | $3,150 | $240 | $2,910 |