Estimated Value: $178,624 - $268,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,816
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 Bailey Rd, Union, SC 29379 and is currently estimated at $232,906, approximately $128 per square foot. 635 Bailey Rd is a home with nearby schools including Union County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2003
Sold by
Turner Henry
Bought by
Turner Henry R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Henry R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $265 | $3,640 | $420 | $3,220 |
| 2024 | $209 | $3,170 | $370 | $2,800 |
| 2023 | $209 | $3,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $208 | $3,170 | $370 | $2,800 |
| 2021 | $207 | $3,170 | $370 | $2,800 |
| 2020 | $204 | $3,170 | $370 | $2,800 |
| 2019 | $204 | $3,170 | $370 | $2,800 |
| 2018 | $208 | $3,170 | $370 | $2,800 |
| 2017 | $246 | $3,170 | $370 | $2,800 |
| 2016 | $246 | $3,170 | $370 | $2,800 |
| 2015 | $242 | $3,170 | $370 | $2,800 |
| 2014 | $242 | $3,120 | $380 | $2,740 |