Estimated Value: $195,332 - $287,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,924
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 692 Bailey Rd, Union, SC 29379 and is currently estimated at $243,583, approximately $126 per square foot. 692 Bailey Rd is a home with nearby schools including Union County High School and Union Christian Day School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $433 | $4,680 | $220 | $4,460 |
| 2024 | $370 | $4,070 | $190 | $3,880 |
| 2023 | $370 | $4,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $368 | $4,070 | $190 | $3,880 |
| 2021 | $367 | $4,070 | $190 | $3,880 |
| 2020 | $361 | $4,070 | $190 | $3,880 |
| 2019 | $361 | $4,070 | $190 | $3,880 |
| 2018 | $369 | $4,070 | $190 | $3,880 |
| 2017 | -- | $4,070 | $190 | $3,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map