$844,900
$5K PRICE DROP

600 Blake Rd Vacaville, CA 95687

Estimated payment $5,368/month

Total Views 1,054
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,637 Sq Ft
$320 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Mud Room
  • Laundry Room
  • Vanden High School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tankless Water Heater

About This Home

Gorgeous 5 bedroom/3bathroom home located in Vacaville w/a large loft! This home is move in ready w/ beautiful laminate flooring, modern fixtures, accents and coloring throughout. Custom blinds add a luxurious touch! An oversized family room / kitchen combo has granite counters, extra cupboards, stainless steal appliances including refrigerator, and a island with a sink at the center of it. The downstairs has a bedroom and full bath which is very convenient for generational living or guests. Extra storage area by the garage can be used as a mini mudroom. Upstairs primary suite has large windows with beautiful views and a large walk in closet. The attached primary bathroom has a double vanity, large shower and laminate flooring. Large loft is at the center of three additional bedrooms upstairs with a full bathroom which has a tub/shower combo, and double sinks. The laundry room upstairs has extra storage space. Home has additional features including, five stage water filter, ring doorbell, smart control for air/ heat and is energy efficient. Backyard is fully landscaped with a covered patio and a fan to circulate air on those warmer days. Perfect for relaxing and entertaining this large yard is meticulous and ready to make your own. A shed, garden planter boxes and room for a dog run complete this back yard. Don't miss out on this one of a kind home! Won't last long!

Listing Agent

Dawn French

Rapisarda Real Estate License #01902696 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Brianna French

Rapisarda Real Estate License #02098290

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 6,678 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

• Laundry Room
  • 220 Volts In Laundry
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Utilities

  • Central Heating
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

6,678 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1533
  • Stories: 2
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Reso Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 7CJRAP
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 7CJRAP
  • Directions: Take Nut Tree Rd then turn Left onto Jackson Rd. At the traffic circle turn left onto Bailyann Pl. Then at the next traffic circle turn right onto Blake Rd.
  • Power Production Type: None
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Ice Maker, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler Front, Landscape Front
  • Roof: Tile
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Internet Available, Public
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Electric, Inside Area, Inside Room

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6678
  • Land Lease: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,541 $866,490 $255,000 $611,490
2024 $9,541 $637,848 $182,272 $455,576
2023 $9,349 $625,343 $178,699 $446,644
2022 $9,245 $613,083 $175,196 $437,887
2021 $9,199 $601,062 $171,761 $429,301
2020 $9,089 $594,900 $170,000 $424,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Price Changed $844,900 -0.6% $320 / Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $849,900 0.0% $322 / Sq Ft
05/16/2024 05/16/24 Sold $849,500 0.0% $322 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/08/2024 05/08/24 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2024 04/03/24 For Sale $849,500 -- $322 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $849,500 Fidelity National Title
Grant Deed $595,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $764,550 New Conventional
Previous Owner $542,148 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 326034368

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 0137-181-240

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.