Seller's Agent in 2022
Christine Durrence
Keller Williams Coastal Area P
(912) 657-6174
34 in this area
213 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $441,000
This is what you're looking for! This amazingly maintained home is better than new. Built in 2018, this 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath home has all the features you desire. The open floor plan features large cathedral ceiling, separate formal Dining Room, and lots of natural light. The split floor plan features a Master Suite with large open spaces, dual vanities, separate shower, and custom double entry closet! Two secondary Bedrooms downstairs and one upstairs allows you to customize the space for your needs! The Mature trees offer comfortable shade and the large, corner lot gives you room to play or just relax by a fire. Located in Effingham County, this home is convenient to Shopping, Restaurants, and Industry.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Coastal Area P License #242199 Listed on: 06/02/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groves Aric Christian | $351,500 | -- | |
| Frost Gregg T | $239,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Groves Aric Christian | $158,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Frost Gregg T | $188,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2022 06/29/22 | Sold | $351,500 | +6.5% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2022 06/02/22 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,358 | $162,773 | $22,800 | $139,973 |
| 2024 | $5,358 | $151,254 | $22,800 | $128,454 |
| 2023 | $4,082 | $139,240 | $17,600 | $121,640 |
| 2022 | $3,867 | $122,847 | $14,800 | $108,047 |
| 2021 | $3,117 | $103,448 | $14,000 | $89,448 |
| 2020 | $3,134 | $97,563 | $12,000 | $85,563 |
| 2019 | $3,040 | $93,671 | $12,000 | $81,671 |
| 2018 | $273 | $11,200 | $11,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $324 | $10,760 | $10,760 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Christine Durrence
Keller Williams Coastal Area P
(912) 657-6174
34 in this area
213 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Butch Durrence
Keller Williams Coastal Area P
(912) 313-3846
35 in this area
171 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Teresa Cowart
RE/MAX Accent
(912) 525-0900
142 in this area
2,128 Total Sales
S
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Sara Dipalermo
RE/MAX Accent
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 269604
APN: 0346B058
Ask me questions while you tour the home.