Estimated Value: $181,000 - $210,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Cambridge Dr, Altus, OK 73521 and is currently estimated at $197,448, approximately $108 per square foot. 600 Cambridge Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Altus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2025
Sold by
Towers Dorothy J
Bought by
Smalts Darrel G and Towers Dorothy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1990
Sold by
Pierce Philip A
Bought by
Towers Joseph R and Towers Dorothy J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smalts Darrel G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Towers Joseph R | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,216 | $15,082 | $2,830 | $12,252 |
| 2024 | $1,217 | $15,082 | $2,830 | $12,252 |
| 2023 | $1,183 | $14,217 | $2,830 | $11,387 |
| 2022 | $1,085 | $13,803 | $2,830 | $10,973 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $13,543 | $2,830 | $10,713 |
| 2020 | $1,086 | $13,555 | $3,631 | $9,924 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $13,576 | $3,499 | $10,077 |
| 2018 | $909 | $13,181 | $3,404 | $9,777 |
| 2017 | $881 | $12,797 | $3,301 | $9,496 |
| 2016 | $853 | $12,424 | $3,201 | $9,223 |
| 2015 | $826 | $12,063 | $1,889 | $10,174 |
| 2014 | $800 | $11,712 | $1,889 | $9,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map