600 Carloway Place Bel Air, MD 21015
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $509,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Carloway Place, Bel Air, MD 21015 and is currently estimated at $485,612, approximately $285 per square foot. 600 Carloway Place is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Fountain Green Elementary School, Southampton Middle School, and C. Milton Wright High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Poulsen Brooks L
Bought by
Nguyen Alie and Pham Hung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,900
Outstanding Balance
$28,432
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$457,180
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Poulsen Brooks L
Bought by
Nguyen Alie and Pham Hung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,900
Outstanding Balance
$28,432
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$457,180
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1997
Sold by
Bob Ward Inc
Bought by
Poulsen Brooks L and Poulsen Kelly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1996
Sold by
Fountain Glen Joint Venture
Bought by
Bob Ward Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Alie | $339,500 | -- | |
| Nguyen Alie | $339,500 | -- | |
| Poulsen Brooks L | $151,405 | -- | |
| Bob Ward Inc | $126,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Alie | $50,900 | |
| Open | Nguyen Alie | $271,600 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Alie | $50,900 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Alie | $271,600 | |
| Closed | Poulsen Brooks L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,964 | $392,500 | $99,900 | $292,600 |
| 2024 | $3,964 | $371,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,771 | $350,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,587 | $329,100 | $99,900 | $229,200 |
| 2021 | $3,581 | $319,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,581 | $310,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,472 | $300,900 | $115,600 | $185,300 |
| 2018 | $3,349 | $292,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,257 | $300,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $276,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,209 | $274,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,209 | $271,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map