607 Carloway Place Bel Air, MD 21015
Estimated Value: $522,114 - $632,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,724
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Carloway Place, Bel Air, MD 21015 and is currently estimated at $568,779, approximately $208 per square foot. 607 Carloway Place is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Fountain Green Elementary School, Southampton Middle School, and C. Milton Wright High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2018
Sold by
Wheeler Awilda Barbara
Bought by
Wheeler Christopher Douglas and Wheeler Morgan Regina Mauro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1989
Sold by
Fountain Glen Joint Venture
Bought by
Wheeler Leonard D and Wheeler Awilda Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
10.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1988
Sold by
Fountain Limited Partnership
Bought by
Fountain Glen Joint Venture
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1988
Sold by
Fountain Glen Corporation
Bought by
Fountain Limited Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Christopher Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Wheeler Leonard D | $172,200 | -- | |
| Fountain Glen Joint Venture | $465,700 | -- | |
| Fountain Limited Partnership | $272,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wheeler Leonard D | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,983 | $484,200 | $100,200 | $384,000 |
| 2024 | $4,983 | $457,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,689 | $430,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,396 | $403,300 | $100,200 | $303,100 |
| 2021 | $4,396 | $388,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,316 | $373,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,146 | $359,300 | $115,700 | $243,600 |
| 2018 | $3,869 | $351,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,830 | $359,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $334,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,689 | $328,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,689 | $322,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map