600 Cass Ave Woonsocket, RI 02895
East Woonsocket Neighborhood
Studio
4
Baths
6,000
Sq Ft
0.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Cass Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895. 600 Cass Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School and Good Shepherd Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,355 | $565,900 | $103,100 | $462,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $428,300 | $85,900 | $342,400 |
| 2023 | $0 | $428,300 | $85,900 | $342,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $428,300 | $85,900 | $342,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $364,400 | $68,000 | $296,400 |
| 2020 | $0 | $364,400 | $68,000 | $296,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $364,400 | $68,000 | $296,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $258,600 | $67,600 | $191,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $258,600 | $67,600 | $191,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $258,600 | $67,600 | $191,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $264,000 | $75,200 | $188,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map