600 Cavanagh Rd Glendale, CA 91207
Rossmoyne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,438,106 - $1,785,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$760/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Cavanagh Rd, Glendale, CA 91207 and is currently estimated at $1,553,527, approximately $760 per square foot. 600 Cavanagh Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R.D. White Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1999
Sold by
Ross Irving and Ross Julie
Bought by
Toma Robin S and Suh Debra H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,285
Interest Rate
6.94%
Estimated Equity
$1,489,243
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toma Robin S | $320,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toma Robin S | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,581 | $501,644 | $347,082 | $154,562 |
| 2024 | $5,581 | $491,809 | $340,277 | $151,532 |
| 2023 | $5,457 | $482,166 | $333,605 | $148,561 |
| 2022 | $5,361 | $472,713 | $327,064 | $145,649 |
| 2021 | $5,262 | $463,445 | $320,651 | $142,794 |
| 2019 | $5,062 | $449,701 | $311,142 | $138,559 |
| 2018 | $4,963 | $440,885 | $305,042 | $135,843 |
| 2016 | $4,723 | $423,767 | $293,198 | $130,569 |
| 2015 | $4,627 | $417,402 | $288,794 | $128,608 |
| 2014 | $4,516 | $409,226 | $283,137 | $126,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map