600 Charles St Fall River, MA 02724
Sandy Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,000 - $708,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
2,896
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Charles St, Fall River, MA 02724 and is currently estimated at $662,667, approximately $228 per square foot. 600 Charles St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Carlton M. Viveiros Elementary School, Matthew J. Kuss Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Soares John L and Soares Maribeth H
Bought by
J & A Soares Nt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Soares Antonio L and Soares Maria L
Bought by
Soares Antone F and Soares Antonio L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & A Soares Nt | -- | None Available | |
| J & A Soares Nt | -- | None Available | |
| Soares Antone F | -- | -- | |
| Soares Antone F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,886 | $426,700 | $127,000 | $299,700 |
| 2024 | $4,681 | $407,400 | $122,200 | $285,200 |
| 2023 | $4,184 | $341,000 | $104,700 | $236,300 |
| 2022 | $3,727 | $295,300 | $95,200 | $200,100 |
| 2021 | $3,538 | $255,800 | $88,100 | $167,700 |
| 2020 | $3,214 | $222,400 | $84,300 | $138,100 |
| 2019 | $2,795 | $191,700 | $80,300 | $111,400 |
| 2018 | $2,754 | $188,400 | $78,800 | $109,600 |
| 2017 | $2,660 | $190,000 | $80,400 | $109,600 |
| 2016 | $2,602 | $190,900 | $83,800 | $107,100 |
| 2015 | $2,671 | $204,200 | $80,700 | $123,500 |
| 2014 | $2,761 | $219,500 | $84,900 | $134,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map