600 Christ Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $164,848 - $207,000
Studio
--
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Christ Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $193,212, approximately $218 per square foot. 600 Christ Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fox Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2014
Sold by
Thomas Rosemarie and Thomas John E
Bought by
Thomas John E and Thomas Rosemarie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Mccameron John
Bought by
Mccameron Katherine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas John E | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Rosemarie | -- | None Available | |
| Mccameron Katherine A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,014 | $15,600 | $2,700 | $12,900 |
| 2024 | $1,014 | $14,500 | $2,700 | $11,800 |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $14,500 | $2,700 | $11,800 |
| 2022 | $1,034 | $14,500 | $2,700 | $11,800 |
| 2021 | $1,034 | $14,500 | $2,700 | $11,800 |
| 2020 | $962 | $12,800 | $2,300 | $10,500 |
| 2019 | $965 | $12,800 | $2,300 | $10,500 |
| 2018 | $967 | $12,900 | $2,300 | $10,600 |
| 2017 | $981 | $12,900 | $2,300 | $10,600 |
| 2016 | $837 | $11,800 | $2,500 | $9,300 |
| 2015 | $839 | $11,800 | $2,500 | $9,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,800 | $2,500 | $9,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map