600 Chuckanut Dr N Bellingham, WA 98229
Edgemoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,000 - $1,052,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,575
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Chuckanut Dr N, Bellingham, WA 98229 and is currently estimated at $843,464, approximately $535 per square foot. 600 Chuckanut Dr N is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Happy Valley Elementary School, Fairhaven Middle School, and Sehome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2024
Sold by
Ford Greg R and Ford Leslie Aaron
Bought by
Quinn Moshe L and Quinn Nicole A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Emerald Exchange Llc
Bought by
Ford Greg R and Ford Leslie Aaron
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Baker John L and Baker Sophia L
Bought by
Emerald Exchange Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Moshe L | $656,000 | Whatcom Land Title | |
| Ford Greg R | -- | None Available | |
| Emerald Exchange Llc | $329,280 | Chicago Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Emerald Exchange Llc | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,282 | $847,374 | $490,000 | $357,374 |
| 2024 | $5,206 | $645,241 | $320,986 | $324,255 |
| 2023 | $5,206 | $668,912 | $332,462 | $336,450 |
| 2022 | $4,286 | $569,290 | $282,948 | $286,342 |
| 2021 | $4,072 | $459,117 | $228,190 | $230,927 |
| 2020 | $4,001 | $402,731 | $200,165 | $202,566 |
| 2019 | $3,586 | $382,279 | $190,000 | $192,279 |
| 2018 | $3,708 | $343,602 | $155,155 | $188,447 |
| 2017 | $3,271 | $304,994 | $137,720 | $167,274 |
| 2016 | $2,978 | $280,844 | $126,720 | $154,124 |
| 2015 | $2,931 | $266,354 | $120,120 | $146,234 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map