600 Connecticut Ave Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Downtown Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $336,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Connecticut Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $287,364, approximately $290 per square foot. 600 Connecticut Ave is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Walz Levi
Bought by
Walz Levi and Walz Morgan Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,803
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,561
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Walz Levi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Molnar Mike and Molnar Mike J
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2006
Sold by
Koch Amy Catherine and Koch Jack
Bought by
Molnar Mike J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Hintze Linda L
Bought by
Molnar Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,800
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type