600 E 12th Ave Augusta, KS 67010
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 E 12th Ave, Augusta, KS 67010 and is currently estimated at $170,327, approximately $124 per square foot. 600 E 12th Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Augusta Senior High School and St. James Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Davis Shawn E
Bought by
Lawson Jeremy G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Davis Shawn E
Bought by
Lawson Jeremy G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Jeremy G | -- | -- | |
| Lawson Jeremy G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26 | $18,001 | $2,330 | $15,671 |
| 2024 | $26 | $17,146 | $2,009 | $15,137 |
| 2023 | $2,650 | $16,917 | $1,831 | $15,086 |
| 2022 | $2,637 | $14,916 | $1,831 | $13,085 |
| 2021 | $2,224 | $13,789 | $1,831 | $11,958 |
| 2020 | $2,249 | $13,375 | $1,831 | $11,544 |
| 2019 | $2,224 | $12,995 | $1,831 | $11,164 |
| 2018 | $2,184 | $12,803 | $1,831 | $10,972 |
| 2017 | $2,073 | $12,098 | $1,831 | $10,267 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,200 | $17,920 | $90,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map