600 E 2nd St Rialto, CA 92376
Estimated Value: $493,720 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,147
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 E 2nd St, Rialto, CA 92376 and is currently estimated at $501,180, approximately $436 per square foot. 600 E 2nd St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Frisbie Middle School, and Eisenhower High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Vasquez Albertina
Bought by
Vasquez Jose Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,074
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$453,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2001
Sold by
Flores Jose Juan
Bought by
Vasquez Jose Carlos
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Monteon Cecilia
Bought by
Flores Jose J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,703
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Jose Carlos | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Vasquez Jose Carlos | $10,000 | -- | |
| Flores Jose J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasquez Jose Carlos | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Jose J | $79,703 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,165 | $138,130 | $33,529 | $104,601 |
| 2024 | $2,081 | $135,422 | $32,872 | $102,550 |
| 2023 | $2,192 | $132,766 | $32,227 | $100,539 |
| 2022 | $2,029 | $130,163 | $31,595 | $98,568 |
| 2021 | $2,018 | $127,610 | $30,975 | $96,635 |
| 2020 | $2,019 | $126,301 | $30,657 | $95,644 |
| 2019 | $1,981 | $123,825 | $30,056 | $93,769 |
| 2018 | $1,912 | $121,397 | $29,467 | $91,930 |
| 2017 | $1,901 | $117,017 | $28,889 | $88,128 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $114,723 | $28,323 | $86,400 |
| 2015 | $1,526 | $113,000 | $27,898 | $85,102 |
| 2014 | $1,436 | $110,787 | $27,352 | $83,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map