NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $125,547 - $180,000

1 Bed
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
828 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2017

Current estimated payment $1,300 / mo

125 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2017

Originally a 2 bdrm, this condo has been converted to a 1 bdrm oversized suite! Unit has views to the east and south. Tons of light from many windows. A wall between the bedrooms was removed to create a huge master bdr suite! A wall could be added again to convert back to a 2 bedroom. 2 FULL baths. Walk to the Sprint Center & Power & Light District, River Market and much more

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Boley

Boveri Realty Group L L C License #SP00222618 Listed on: 10/07/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Nancy Rieger Koons

RE/MAX Premier Realty License #BR00018669

RE/MAX Premier Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,140

Lot Details

  • 828

HOA Fees

  • $372 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Wet Bar: All Carpet, Linoleum, Shower Only
  • Built-In Features: All Carpet, Linoleum, Shower Only
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan: All Carpet, Linoleum, Shower Only

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Cedar Closet: All Carpet, Linoleum, Shower Only
  • Walk-In Closet: All Carpet, Linoleum, Shower Only
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 29-210-14-03-00-0-10-020
  • Property eligible for a tax abatement

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include building maint, gas, lawn maintenance, management, parking, property insurance, snow removal, trash pick up, water

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,140

Lot Details

828 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$372 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condo/Loft
  • Age Description: 41-50 Years
  • List Office Mls Id: BOVR
  • List Office Name: Boveri Realty Group L L C
  • List Office Phone: 816-333-4545
  • Maintenance Provided: No
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Special Documents Required: No
  • Tax Total Amount: 1140
  • Value Range Pricing: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Exercise Room
  • Basement: Concrete
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpeted Floors

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: No
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
  • Construction Materials: Brick & Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Covered, Secured

Utilities

  • Cooling: Other
  • Heating: Other
  • Sewer: City/Public
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Water Source: City/Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Community Laundry, Exercise Room, Party Room
  • Association Fee: 372
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: Building Maint, Gas, Lawn Maintenance, Management, Parking, Property Insurance, Snow Removal, Trash Pick Up, Water

Lot Info

  • In Floodplain: No
  • Parcel Number: 29-210-14-03-00-0-10-020
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name: Metropolitan Condominiums

Tax Info

  • Tax Abatement: Yes
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1140.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Kansas City Mo

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2016
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
List Price
$115,000
Current Estimated Value
$153,137

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.24%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Pinnacle Equities Llc
Bought by
Shields Maureen T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,600
Interest Rate
6.41%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Du Wei $105,000 None Available
Shields Maureen T -- Kansas City Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Shields Maureen T $124,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2017 04/14/17 Sold -- -- --
02/09/2017 02/09/17 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2016 10/07/16 For Sale $115,000 -- --
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,321 $29,279 $1,254 $28,025
2024 $1,309 $25,460 $9,793 $15,667
2023 $1,309 $25,460 $2,310 $23,150
2022 $1,282 $23,940 $1,365 $22,575
2021 $1,278 $23,940 $1,365 $22,575
2020 $1,236 $22,960 $1,365 $21,595
2019 $1,214 $22,960 $1,365 $21,595
2018 $1,634,700 $22,082 $1,365 $20,717
2017 $1,140 $22,082 $1,365 $20,717
2016 $1,140 $21,755 $1,365 $20,390
2014 $298 $21,755 $1,365 $20,390
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2015884

Heartland MLS

APN: 29-210-14-03-00-0-10-020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.