600 E Elm St Algona, IA 50511
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $120,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,386
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 E Elm St, Algona, IA 50511 and is currently estimated at $111,777, approximately $80 per square foot. 600 E Elm St is a home located in Kossuth County with nearby schools including Bertha Godfrey Elementary School, Bryant Elementary School, and Lucia Wallace Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Harmon Betty L
Bought by
Faber Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,750
Outstanding Balance
$61,419
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$50,358
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faber Heather | $69,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faber Heather | $67,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,402 | $106,283 | $12,519 | $93,764 |
| 2024 | $1,402 | $92,990 | $11,128 | $81,862 |
| 2023 | $1,358 | $92,990 | $11,128 | $81,862 |
| 2022 | $1,162 | $69,321 | $11,128 | $58,193 |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $62,687 | $11,128 | $51,559 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $59,930 | $11,128 | $48,802 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $61,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $61,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,002 | $55,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $972 | $55,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,014 | $56,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $966 | $56,706 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map