$8,000

Estimated payment $51/month

Total Views 73,306
0 Acre
-- Price per Acre
0 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

Vacant Land in Central Peoria - Prime Location Near Downtown & Attractions! Take advantage of this rare opportunity to own a prime piece of vacant land in the heart of Peoria! Great for residential development, this property is conveniently located just minutes from a wide variety of local attractions, schools, parks, and amenities. Whether you're looking to build your dream home or invest in a great area, this lot is the great spot. Key Features: - Prime Central Location - Close proximity to Downtown Peoria for easy access to dining, shopping, and entertainment. - Under 3 miles to Bradley University, great for student housing or faculty housing development. - Nearby Peoria Riverfront Museum for arts, science, and cultural experiences. - Only minutes away from the Peoria Zoo and Luthy Botanical Gardens, offering outdoor recreation and nature views. - Enjoy outdoor events at the Glen Oak Amphitheater, just a short distance away. - Quick access to OSF St. Francis Medical Center for healthcare professionals and those seeking proximity to medical services. - A stone's throw from Newman Golf Course, great for golf enthusiasts. Don't miss this chance to own land in one of Peoria's most sought-after locations!

Listing Agent

Misael Chacon

Beycome brokerage realty LLC License #471021523 Listed on: 03/22/2025

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 45x124x45x124

• Subdivision Name: None
  • Legal Description: Irving Place Ext'd Ne 1/4 Sec 33-9-8E Lot 23 & W 15' Lot 24 Blk 4

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 45x124x45x124
  • Zoning: Resid

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 763.98
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $849 $15,390 $3,140 $12,250
2023 $764 $14,120 $2,880 $11,240
2022 $764 $13,920 $2,840 $11,080
2021 $721 $13,250 $2,700 $10,550
2020 $713 $13,120 $2,670 $10,450
2019 $735 $13,380 $2,720 $10,660
2018 $777 $13,980 $2,740 $11,240
2017 $783 $14,120 $2,770 $11,350
2016 $750 $14,120 $2,770 $11,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/22/2025 03/22/25 For Sale $8,000 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Public Action Common In Florida Clerks Tax Deed Or Tax Deeds Or Property Sold For Taxes -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: QC4261558

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 14-33-278-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.