Seller's Agent in 2018
Diana Heitbrink
Rubey Realty
(712) 527-0023
28 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $143,000
This is an excellent investment opportunity with 3 separate living spaces in one package. 600 E Grimes is a 3-bedroom, 1.5 bath, story and a half home located on a large, nicely landscaped lot. The property has some hardwood floors, new paint, a large kitchen and main floor laundry. The 3-car detached garage has a cute 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment above it with new flooring and new paint. The third living opportunity is a separate house behind the main home featuring a 1 to 2-bedroom, 1 bath apartment with updated kitchen and lovely hardwood floors. The lower level offers lots of storage and a unique movie theater complete with stage and curtain. Live in one property and rent out the other 2, rent all three units or create a family adventure. The possibilities are up to the new buyer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toepfer Scott | $65,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2018 09/06/18 | Sold | $65,500 | -5.8% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2018 07/31/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2018 07/11/18 | For Sale | $69,500 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,194 | $141,630 | $13,280 | $128,350 |
| 2024 | $1,194 | $61,130 | $10,240 | $50,890 |
| 2023 | $1,072 | $61,130 | $10,240 | $50,890 |
| 2022 | $1,004 | $48,590 | $10,240 | $38,350 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $48,590 | $10,240 | $38,350 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $46,200 | $10,240 | $35,960 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $46,200 | $10,240 | $35,960 |
| 2018 | $986 | $50,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $966 | $50,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $930 | $50,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,252 | $50,530 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Diana Heitbrink
Rubey Realty
(712) 527-0023
28 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC5416005
APN: 600-62-83-370050-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.