600 E Kokanee Dr Post Falls, ID 83854
Milltown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $762,000 - $861,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 E Kokanee Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $809,822, approximately $357 per square foot. 600 E Kokanee Dr is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Seltice Elementary School, River City Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2019
Sold by
Purdy Leland G and Purdy Jeanne
Bought by
Quist Alan L and Quist Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$477,000
Outstanding Balance
$421,366
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$388,456
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quist Alan L | -- | Pioneer Title Kootenai Cnty |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quist Alan L | $477,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,476 | $786,800 | $350,000 | $436,800 |
| 2024 | $3,604 | $787,370 | $350,000 | $437,370 |
| 2023 | $3,604 | $834,673 | $412,500 | $422,173 |
| 2022 | $4,609 | $884,077 | $412,500 | $471,577 |
| 2021 | $4,808 | $608,000 | $275,000 | $333,000 |
| 2020 | $4,594 | $508,400 | $210,000 | $298,400 |
| 2019 | $4,410 | $353,700 | $110,000 | $243,700 |
| 2018 | $4,129 | $300,510 | $90,000 | $210,510 |
| 2017 | $4,279 | $285,900 | $85,000 | $200,900 |
| 2016 | $4,238 | $268,210 | $75,000 | $193,210 |
| 2015 | $4,253 | $265,020 | $75,000 | $190,020 |
| 2013 | $4,345 | $250,940 | $80,000 | $170,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map