600 E State St Delmar, MD 21875
North Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,648 - $368,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 E State St, Delmar, MD 21875 and is currently estimated at $291,412, approximately $113 per square foot. 600 E State St is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Delmar Elementary School, Wicomico Middle School, and Wicomico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Malone Richard W and Malone Melissa J
Bought by
Willis Jeff K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Sold by
Baker Melissa J
Bought by
Malone Richard W and Malone Melissa J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1999
Sold by
Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Baker Melissa J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Jeff K | $187,000 | -- | |
| Malone Richard W | -- | -- | |
| Malone Richard W | -- | -- | |
| Baker Melissa J | $67,500 | -- | |
| Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb | $49,177 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Malone Richard W | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $217 | $193,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,649 | $172,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,489 | $150,600 | $23,700 | $126,900 |
| 2022 | $1,501 | $147,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,451 | $144,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,451 | $140,700 | $23,700 | $117,000 |
| 2019 | $1,465 | $139,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $139,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,456 | $138,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $136,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,468 | $135,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,468 | $133,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map