600 Florida Ave Dothan, AL 36303
Estimated Value: $101,096 - $123,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Florida Ave, Dothan, AL 36303 and is currently estimated at $111,774, approximately $66 per square foot. 600 Florida Ave is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Jerry Lee Faine Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $344 | $11,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $344 | $24,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $888 | $23,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $337 | $9,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $421 | $12,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $338 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $355 | $10,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $10,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map