600 Foster Ave Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $528,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,712
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Foster Ave, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $496,479, approximately $183 per square foot. 600 Foster Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Sycamore Trails Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Galla James R
Bought by
Tecson Reynaldo P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1995
Sold by
Galla Cheryl A
Bought by
Galla James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tecson Reynaldo P | $203,000 | Djh Title & Abstract | |
| Galla James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,733 | $136,375 | $35,127 | $101,248 |
| 2023 | $8,878 | $123,730 | $31,870 | $91,860 |
| 2022 | $9,087 | $114,990 | $29,620 | $85,370 |
| 2021 | $8,805 | $109,160 | $28,120 | $81,040 |
| 2020 | $8,579 | $105,890 | $27,280 | $78,610 |
| 2019 | $8,446 | $102,110 | $26,310 | $75,800 |
| 2018 | $8,293 | $97,720 | $25,180 | $72,540 |
| 2017 | $8,036 | $93,830 | $24,180 | $69,650 |
| 2016 | $7,658 | $89,630 | $23,100 | $66,530 |
| 2015 | $7,601 | $84,850 | $21,870 | $62,980 |
| 2014 | $7,051 | $82,700 | $21,320 | $61,380 |
| 2013 | $9,074 | $84,680 | $21,830 | $62,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map