600 Foxpath Loop Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,383
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Foxpath Loop, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 and is currently estimated at $284,333, approximately $205 per square foot. 600 Foxpath Loop is a home with nearby schools including Socastee Elementary School, Forestbrook Middle School, and Socastee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Num 41 Sc Llc
Bought by
Smd Investments
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smd Investments | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,644 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,644 | $17,575 | $5,282 | $12,293 |
| 2023 | $2,644 | $11,050 | $2,140 | $8,900 |
| 2021 | $2,440 | $11,048 | $2,144 | $8,904 |
| 2020 | $2,311 | $11,048 | $2,144 | $8,904 |
| 2019 | $2,311 | $11,048 | $2,144 | $8,904 |
| 2018 | $2,125 | $9,952 | $2,218 | $7,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map