605 Foxpath Loop Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,433
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Foxpath Loop, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 and is currently estimated at $311,000, approximately $217 per square foot. 605 Foxpath Loop is a home with nearby schools including Socastee Elementary School, Forestbrook Middle School, and Socastee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2020
Sold by
Milligan Jerry L
Bought by
Wimberly Kevin P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,900
Outstanding Balance
$186,949
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$124,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Num 1 Sc Llc
Bought by
Milligan Jerry L and Milligan Linda D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,500
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wimberly Kevin P | $213,900 | -- | |
| Milligan Jerry L | $181,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wimberly Kevin P | $213,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Milligan Jerry L | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $18,048 | $4,611 | $13,437 |
| 2023 | $0 | $12,710 | $2,150 | $10,560 |
| 2021 | $2,793 | $12,707 | $2,147 | $10,560 |
| 2020 | $565 | $11,975 | $2,147 | $9,828 |
| 2019 | $565 | $11,975 | $2,147 | $9,828 |
| 2018 | $659 | $10,891 | $2,221 | $8,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map