600 Gary St Augusta, GA 30904
Summerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,000 - $880,333
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,126
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Gary St, Augusta, GA 30904 and is currently estimated at $677,778, approximately $216 per square foot. 600 Gary St is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Lake Forest Hills Elementary School, Tutt Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Waller Anna M
Bought by
Knox Peter S and Wahi-Perry Wendy Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1987
Sold by
Waller Samuel C
Bought by
Waller Anna M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knox Peter S | $325,000 | -- | |
| Waller Anna M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,640 | $354,596 | $64,539 | $290,057 |
| 2024 | $10,640 | $299,060 | $64,539 | $234,521 |
| 2023 | $8,948 | $317,620 | $64,539 | $253,081 |
| 2022 | $8,144 | $256,166 | $64,539 | $191,627 |
| 2021 | $8,151 | $233,453 | $64,539 | $168,914 |
| 2020 | $8,582 | $250,410 | $93,233 | $157,177 |
| 2019 | $9,177 | $250,410 | $93,233 | $157,177 |
| 2018 | $9,258 | $250,410 | $93,233 | $157,177 |
| 2017 | $4,929 | $190,847 | $93,233 | $97,614 |
| 2016 | $2,782 | $166,544 | $89,031 | $77,513 |
| 2015 | $2,891 | $166,544 | $89,031 | $77,513 |
| 2014 | $3,127 | $188,604 | $89,031 | $99,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map