600 Glendale Dr Frankfort, IN 46041
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Glendale Dr, Frankfort, IN 46041 and is currently estimated at $191,193, approximately $80 per square foot. 600 Glendale Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Frankfort Senior High School and Frankfort Covenant Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Barnes Donald L and Barnes Marta A
Bought by
Lee Rhonda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,222
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,971
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Rhonda K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Rhonda K | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,803 | $179,600 | $16,800 | $162,800 |
| 2024 | $1,587 | $142,300 | $16,800 | $125,500 |
| 2023 | $1,606 | $142,300 | $16,800 | $125,500 |
| 2022 | $1,392 | $125,000 | $16,800 | $108,200 |
| 2021 | $1,103 | $100,500 | $16,800 | $83,700 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $100,500 | $16,800 | $83,700 |
| 2019 | $1,129 | $100,500 | $16,800 | $83,700 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $100,500 | $16,800 | $83,700 |
| 2017 | $1,152 | $101,600 | $14,600 | $87,000 |
| 2016 | $1,024 | $95,200 | $14,600 | $80,600 |
| 2014 | $683 | $94,200 | $14,600 | $79,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map