600 Irwin Ln Santa Rosa, CA 95401
Estimated Value: $1,077,000 - $1,340,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,021
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Irwin Ln, Santa Rosa, CA 95401 and is currently estimated at $1,210,892, approximately $599 per square foot. 600 Irwin Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Elsie Allen High School, Wright Charter, and Oak Grove Elementary/Willowside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
Williams Melvin R and Williams Mary H
Bought by
Victor Treatment Center
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Williams Melvin R
Bought by
Williams Melvin R and Williams Mary H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Childrens Facilities Group
Bought by
Williams Melvin R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Victor Treatment Center | $625,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Williams Melvin R | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Melvin R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $316 | $812,736 | $386,321 | $426,415 |
| 2024 | $273 | $798,846 | $378,747 | $420,099 |
| 2023 | $273 | $783,145 | $371,321 | $411,824 |
| 2022 | $254 | $767,878 | $364,041 | $403,837 |
| 2021 | $247 | $753,818 | $356,903 | $396,915 |
| 2020 | $243 | $747,915 | $353,244 | $394,671 |
| 2019 | $208 | $735,356 | $346,318 | $389,038 |
| 2018 | $54 | $722,630 | $339,528 | $383,102 |
| 2017 | $54 | $710,471 | $332,871 | $377,600 |
| 2016 | $120 | $699,845 | $326,345 | $373,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $690,673 | $321,443 | $369,230 |
| 2014 | -- | $541,980 | $252,000 | $289,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map