600 Jasper Dr Marshall, TX 75672
Estimated Value: $109,399 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Jasper Dr, Marshall, TX 75672 and is currently estimated at $136,100, approximately $124 per square foot. 600 Jasper Dr is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Crockett Elementary School, Marshall Junior High School, and Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2022
Sold by
Woods Annie L
Bought by
Jones Roger W
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Roger W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $168 | $85,910 | $7,930 | $77,980 |
| 2024 | $984 | $51,960 | $7,930 | $44,030 |
| 2023 | $899 | $49,710 | $7,930 | $41,780 |
| 2022 | $936 | $46,170 | $5,100 | $41,070 |
| 2021 | $872 | $40,520 | $5,100 | $35,420 |
| 2020 | $954 | $44,320 | $5,100 | $39,220 |
| 2019 | $970 | $43,650 | $5,100 | $38,550 |
| 2018 | $888 | $39,980 | $5,100 | $34,880 |
| 2017 | $874 | $39,320 | $5,100 | $34,220 |
| 2016 | $865 | $38,920 | $5,100 | $33,820 |
| 2015 | $766 | $40,930 | $5,100 | $35,830 |
| 2014 | $621 | $40,930 | $5,100 | $35,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map