600 Leo Ln Thornton, CO 80260
South Thornton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Leo Ln, Thornton, CO 80260 and is currently estimated at $455,878, approximately $222 per square foot. 600 Leo Ln is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and Northglenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
Peters Mark D
Bought by
Villalpando Lucio and Villalpando Feliciana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,022
Outstanding Balance
$287,457
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$168,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1993
Sold by
Buchli Timothy D and Buchli Roxanne
Bought by
Peters Cecil A and Peters Gloria J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villalpando Lucio | $330,000 | None Available | |
| Peters Cecil A | $86,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villalpando Lucio | $324,022 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,035 | $29,720 | $6,120 | $23,600 |
| 2024 | $3,035 | $27,320 | $5,630 | $21,690 |
| 2023 | $3,005 | $31,660 | $5,750 | $25,910 |
| 2022 | $2,830 | $24,550 | $5,910 | $18,640 |
| 2021 | $2,923 | $24,550 | $5,910 | $18,640 |
| 2020 | $2,548 | $21,840 | $6,080 | $15,760 |
| 2019 | $2,553 | $21,840 | $6,080 | $15,760 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $16,360 | $5,400 | $10,960 |
| 2017 | $1,005 | $16,360 | $5,400 | $10,960 |
| 2016 | $792 | $14,040 | $3,180 | $10,860 |
| 2015 | $791 | $7,020 | $1,590 | $5,430 |
| 2014 | $610 | $5,260 | $1,190 | $4,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map