600 Link Rd Columbus, OH 43213
The Fairway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,125 - $444,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Link Rd, Columbus, OH 43213 and is currently estimated at $400,781, approximately $183 per square foot. 600 Link Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Etna Road Elementary School, Beechwood Elementary School, and Rosemore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
Sold by
Maggard Alex G and Maggard Kimberly J
Bought by
Maggard Irrevocable Trust and Halstead
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Milenkovski Metodia and Milenkovski Draga P
Bought by
Maggard Alex G and Maggard Kimberly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maggard Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maggard Alex G | $167,500 | Title First Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,902 | $112,140 | $28,910 | $83,230 |
| 2024 | $4,902 | $112,140 | $28,910 | $83,230 |
| 2023 | $4,867 | $112,140 | $28,910 | $83,230 |
| 2022 | $4,104 | $71,860 | $19,220 | $52,640 |
| 2021 | $3,854 | $71,860 | $19,220 | $52,640 |
| 2020 | $3,815 | $71,860 | $19,220 | $52,640 |
| 2019 | $3,502 | $57,340 | $15,370 | $41,970 |
| 2018 | $3,689 | $57,340 | $15,370 | $41,970 |
| 2017 | $3,383 | $57,340 | $15,370 | $41,970 |
| 2016 | $3,777 | $57,830 | $15,020 | $42,810 |
| 2015 | $3,809 | $57,830 | $15,020 | $42,810 |
| 2014 | $3,810 | $57,830 | $15,020 | $42,810 |
| 2013 | $1,908 | $60,865 | $15,820 | $45,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map